SECOND REGULAR SESSION
[…] The evaluation team shall serve at the pleasure of the commission. The evaluation team shall serve without compensation but the commission shall reimburse them for actual and necessary expenses incurred in the performance of their official duties. A member of an evaluation team may be removed from the team by the executive director, after notice and an opportunity to be heard, for the following reasons: misconduct, inefficiency, incompetence or neglect of official duties.
209.318. 1. There is hereby established in the state treasury a fund to be known as the "Missouri Commission for the Deaf and Hard of Hearing Board of Certification of Interpreters Fund". All fees provided for in sections 209.287 to 209.318 shall be collected by the executive director of the commission and shall be transmitted to the department of revenue for deposit in the state treasury to the credit of the Missouri commission for the deaf and hard of hearing board of