Journal of the Senate
[…] With House Amendments Nos. 1, 2, 3, 4 and 6.
Amend House Committee Substitute for Senate Bill No. 933, page 10, section 311.680, line 5 and 6, by striking the following on lines 5 and 6:
"; impose a civil penalty as authorized in subsection 2 of this section,"; and
Further amend said bill, section 311.680, line 8, by striking the following:
"; impose a civil penalty,"; and
Further amend said bill, section 311.680, line 9, by striking the following on said line:
"civil penalty,"; and
Further amend said bill, same page, section 311.680, lines 10 through 13, by striking all of lines 10 through 13 and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
"2. Any wholesaler licensed pursuant to chapter 311 or 312, RSMo, in lieu of, or in addition to, the warning, probation, suspension or revocation authorized in subsection 1 of this section, may be assessed a civil penalty by the supervisor of liquor control of not less than one hundred dollars or more than twenty-five hundred dollars for each violation.".
Amend House Committee Substitute for Senate Bill No. 933, Page 1, In the Title, Line 2, by inserting after the number "311.300," the number "311.360,"; and
Further amend said bill, Page 1, In the Title, Line 4, by deleting the word "seven" and inserting in lieu thereof the word "eight"; and