Journal of the Senate
[…] Senator Johnson offered SA 1:
SENATE AMENDMENT NO. 1
Amend Senate Committee Substitute for House Committee Substitute for House Bill No. 1099, Page 17, Section 266.200, Line 51, by striking the word "shall" and inserting in lieu thereof the following: "may"; and further amend line 52, by striking the following: "person named on the label" and inserting in lieu thereof the word "guarantor"; and further amend line 53, by striking the word "purchaser" and inserting in lieu thereof the word "distributor"; and
Further amend said bill, page 20, section 266.212, line 25, by inserting immediately after "RSMo" the following: ", within thirty days after receipt of an order assessing an administrative penalty"; and further amend line 31, by inserting immediately after "court" the following: "within thirty days after receipt of the final administrative order"; and