Journal of the Senate
[…] Amend House Committee Substitute for Senate Bill No. 933, Page 10, Section 311.300, Line 1, by deleting the word and number "and 3" and inserting in lieu thereof the following: "[and], 3 and 4"; and
Further amend said bill, Page 10, Section 311.300, Line 7, by inserting after the word "displays", the following: "operate the cash register or scanner connected to a cash register and".
In which the concurrence of the Senate is respectfully requested.
Also,
Mr. President: I am instructed by the House of Representatives to inform the Senate that the House refuses to recede from its position on HCS for SB 914 and grants the Senate a conference thereon.
Also,
Mr.