Journal of the Senate
[…] Whosoever shall violate the provisions of this section shall be deemed guilty of a misdemeanor.
2. Any malt liquor which is offered for sale in this state and manufactured at other than a facility owned by the person whose name appears on the label of the container shall include on the label the name and location of the owner of the facility which produced and packaged the malt liquor. This subsection shall become effective January 1, 1997.".
Amend House Committee Substitute for Senate Bill No. 933, Page 3, Section 311.070, Line 83, by inserting after the word "give" the following: "a gift not to exceed a value of one thousand dollars per year,".
Amend House Committee Substitute for Senate Bill No. 933, Page 1, In the Title, Line 2, by inserting after the number "311.300," the number "311.330,"; and
Further amend said bill, Page 1, In the Title, Line 4, by deleting the word "seven" and inserting in lieu thereof the word "eight"; and