Journal of the Senate
[…] Further amend said bill, page 5, section 319.129, subsection 9, line 60, by deleting the words "purposes for which the fund is established" and inserting in lieu thereof the following:

     "fiduciary management of the fund"; and

     Further amend said bill, section 319.129, subsection 12, line 71, by deleting the words "fund administration and fiduciary oversight" and by inserting in lieu thereof the following:

     "fiduciary management of the fund"; and

     Further amend said bill, section 319.129, subsection 12, line 72, by inserting immediately after the figure "319.137." the following:

     "In no case shall the board have oversight regarding environmental cleanup standards for petroleum storage tanks.".

HOUSE AMENDMENT NO. 2

     Amend House Committee Substitute for Senate Committee Substitute for Senate Bill No. 708, page 9, section 319.131, lines 120-130, by deleting all of said lines and inserting in lieu thereof the following: